If you have any last words, tell me later..

Posted: July 4, 2009 in Uncategorized

My my my I almost forgot about my blog…its like keeping a pet, you gotta keep feeding it ( >.<! -___________- ok…there’s absolute no link in what I just said)

So much had happened since my last post, not sure of what to write here. There was this fun and tiring senior camp,  funny things that happened at work, this great outing with my friends, great breakfast which I had….

Have you watched Transformers : Revenge of the fallen? Calling it a great show is making an understatement of it. Damn, the show is beyond great lar. =X

Another thing in this show worth watching is Mitchell Reed Fox. Or you might know him by h(is/er) other name Megan Fox. WTF?? yea my sentiments exactly too..heard it from some friends and decided to google it. HERE.

Fact or fiction? U decide, But I’ll definitely stand on my ground and deny that outrageous rumor! LOL!

Anyways I just called a few people from this year’s SCE/MSE FOC 09/10 list. They sounded like a really great and enthusiastic bunch. =) Can’t wait for the camp this year…a little nervous thou =x

Another interesting story:

PETA’s lastest enemy: Obama
Obama’s newest toy: Katcha Bug Humane Bug Catcher

During an interview for CNBC at the White House on Tuesday, a fly intruded on Obama’s conversation with correspondent John Harwood.

“Get out of here,” the president told the pesky insect. When it didn’t, he waited for the fly to settle, put his hand up and then smacked it dead.

“Now, where were we?” Obama asked Harwood. Then he added: “That was pretty impressive, wasn’t it? I got the sucker.”

whole story

I would love to write
the next chapter of your life

…………………………

but your book is still closed

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s